Give me the TL;DR of Executive Order No. 20-04 Granting New  Unemployment Benefits Due to Novel Coronavirus
[…] (2) For purposes of this section, an individual's average weekly wage shall equal the wages paid for insured work in the highest quarter of the base period divided by thirteen; and

(3) Any change in the weekly benefit amounts prescribed in this section or in the maximum annual benefit amount prescribed in section 48-626 shall be applicable for the calendar year following the annual determination made pursuant to section 48-121.02.

Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-625 would apply where an individual receives some wages in a week, and states that:

Each eligible individual who is unemployed in any week shall be paid with respect to such week a benefit in an amount equal to his or her full weekly benefit amount if he or she has wages payable to him or her with respect to such week equal to one-fourth of such benefit amount or less. In the event he or she has wages payable to him or her with respect to such week greater than one-fourth of such benefit amount, he or she shall be paid with respect to that week an amount equal to the individual's weekly benefit amount less that part of wages payable to the individual with respect to that week in excess of one-fourth of the individual's weekly benefit amount. In the event there is any deduction from such individual's weekly benefit amount because of earned wages pursuant to this subsection or as a result of the application of section 48-628.02, the resulting benefit payment, if not an exact dollar amount, shall be computed to the next lower dollar amount.

Finally, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-626 imposes an annual cap on the total amount of benefits an individual may receive, but would not likely be triggered within the timeframe contemplated by the executive order.

10. Will taking unemployment benefits affect an individual’s benefits under NPERS?